17, CHESTER GIBBONS GREEN, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 1HE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+120.9%
Price Change
+£260,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£475,000+120.9%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000-21.1%
Sold on 30 March 2009
Semi-Detached
-£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,500+37.9%
Sold on 13 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£74,948 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,552
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1