Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, REGENT STREET, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 8NY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+51.8%
Sold on 6 February 2025
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,000
+3.2%
Sold on 9 October 2023
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,500
+14.3%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Terraced
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,950
+46.2%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+56.5%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 9 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 8NY
← Back to All Properties