Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ALFREDSTON PLACE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+15.5%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+35.0%
Sold on 21 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,500
Sold on 11 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 8DL
← Back to All Properties