Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, EVANS WHARF, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9WN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 12 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+17.6%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+1.2%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+34.6%
Sold on 30 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 14 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9WN
← Back to All Properties