Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BRITTEN CRESCENT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+31.3%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+23.8%
Sold on 14 July 2005
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1QE
← Back to All Properties