Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, EDGE GREEN LANE, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 3SU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+46.2%
Sold on 11 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£106,000
-7.0%
Sold on 17 June 2019
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+29.5%
Sold on 19 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+54.4%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+21.3%
Sold on 17 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 24 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 3SU
← Back to All Properties