Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, SANCROFT ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 8HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£152,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+66.7%
Sold on 23 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000
+86.1%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+61.3%
Sold on 17 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£46,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,950
Sold on 9 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 8HB
← Back to All Properties