Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, WARLEY RISE, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 6FR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+14.0%
Sold on 10 June 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+54.1%
Sold on 22 March 2017
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+60.2%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+54.0%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Terraced
+£40,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 6FR
← Back to All Properties