Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, THE PLAZA, 4, GROVE ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 3LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,500
+7.6%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+13.8%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-17.1%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 3LG
← Back to All Properties