Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, SHORTRIDGE COURT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+7.7%
Sold on 23 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+44.8%
Sold on 8 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 9 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,995
+214.3%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1ET
← Back to All Properties