Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, BRIGHTON ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£780,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+387.5%
Price Change
+£620,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£780,000
+387.5%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Terraced
+£620,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+39.1%
Sold on 13 May 1998
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 18 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2EU
← Back to All Properties