Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, HOWARD CLOSE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB5 8QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+11.5%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+8.3%
Sold on 9 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+70.2%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+88.0%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 1 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB5 8QU
← Back to All Properties