Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
NORTH COTTAGE, HACKNEY ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP17 2HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+54.3%
Sold on 19 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+194.1%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+50.6%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 27 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 2HS
← Back to All Properties