Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ASHLEA AVENUE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 3SR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.0%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+58.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,500
+170.0%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 17 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 3SR
← Back to All Properties