Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BURWELL CLOSE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG6 4BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£43,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+32.6%
Sold on 16 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,950
+6.4%
Sold on 13 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 25 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 4BB
← Back to All Properties