Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CHEDWORTH DRIVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M23 1LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+52.9%
Sold on 17 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+7.6%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+30.6%
Sold on 8 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+75.4%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,995
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M23 1LW
← Back to All Properties