40, FULWOOD HEIGHTS, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR2 9AW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£225,000+17.2%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000+146.9%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Detached
+£114,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,750+5.8%
Sold on 27 August 1998
Detached
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500-2.0%
Sold on 27 March 1997
Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+4.2%
Sold on 23 October 1996
Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 17 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1