Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, CARRINGTON ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£407,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£407,000
+48.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+29.4%
Sold on 18 June 2015
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+12.7%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
+98.4%
Sold on 12 September 2005
Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 20 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP12 3HT
← Back to All Properties