Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BROWNING AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 9BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£67,500
+58.8%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+97.7%
Sold on 19 May 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 9BB
← Back to All Properties