Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRIARIGG, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 6FA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2010
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.9%
Price Change
+£131,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+79.9%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Detached
+£131,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,950
Sold on 23 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6FA
← Back to All Properties