Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, RAMSHAW DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
15 July 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.3%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,500
-0.3%
Sold on 15 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£163,000
+14.8%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£142,000
+22.4%
Sold on 14 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£116,000
-1.7%
Sold on 6 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+47.6%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+77.7%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+21.6%
Sold on 14 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UB
← Back to All Properties