Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WESTWELL, MOAT CROFT ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£662,500
Last Sold Price
3 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£662,500
+26.2%
Sold on 3 November 2021
Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£525,000
+31.6%
Sold on 5 May 2016
Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£399,000
+7.8%
Sold on 22 July 2010
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£370,000
Sold on 16 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1NL
← Back to All Properties