Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CHALLIS PLACE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG42 1FT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£154,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+69.8%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£154,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,800
+25.5%
Sold on 15 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£44,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+18.5%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+63.2%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 15 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG42 1FT
← Back to All Properties