Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, GRANGE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 9QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,950
Last Sold Price
18 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.3%
Price Change
+£92,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£279,950
+49.3%
Sold on 18 December 2013
Terraced
+£92,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+63.0%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+98.3%
Sold on 24 August 1999
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 9QT
← Back to All Properties