Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ADLINGTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£230,000
+16.5%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+27.4%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-5.8%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,500
Sold on 14 March 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5JT
← Back to All Properties