Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, COPPICE CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 1LS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£219,000
+34.8%
Sold on 24 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+25.0%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 6 March 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 1LS
← Back to All Properties