FLAT 1, RIVIERA COURT, SANDGATE HIGH STREET, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 3RP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£175,000+30.6%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000+124.3%
Sold on 18 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,750+21.9%
Sold on 5 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+32.4%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1