Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, THE AVONDALE, 62, PROMENADE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£61,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£61,000
+43.5%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
-21.3%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 13 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 0HZ
← Back to All Properties