Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HERESON ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 7DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.2%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+62.2%
Sold on 22 March 2022
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,000
-7.5%
Sold on 23 February 2015
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+300.0%
Sold on 10 April 2007
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+252.9%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,500
Sold on 19 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 7DP
← Back to All Properties