18, SIMPSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB12 7LJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£118,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£118,000+3.5%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000+185.0%
Sold on 3 July 2017
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000-7.0%
Sold on 21 June 2016
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1