Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, POYNTER ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£638,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£129,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£638,000
+25.5%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£508,500
+84.9%
Sold on 17 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£233,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+26.4%
Sold on 18 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,500
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7AH
← Back to All Properties