Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WOODVALE CLOSE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3LY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£499,950
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+138.1%
Price Change
+£289,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£499,950
+138.1%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Detached
+£289,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 12 April 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3LY
← Back to All Properties