Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
110, BARNSLEY ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 9DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,250
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,250
+27.0%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,750
+2.9%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+176.8%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 9DD
← Back to All Properties