Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
183, HARTFORD ROAD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 8JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+29.8%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+25.7%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+8.1%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,500
Sold on 9 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 8JP
← Back to All Properties