Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 65, RICHMOND ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.1%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+63.1%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,500
+42.1%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
-12.3%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+103.5%
Sold on 7 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 24 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AQ
← Back to All Properties