Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19C, PRESTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.5%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£77,000
-10.5%
Sold on 12 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000
-25.9%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,995
+36.5%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+70.0%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7NB
← Back to All Properties