Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ORCHARD CLOSE, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU8 6EF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+18.8%
Sold on 24 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£400,000
+19.4%
Sold on 24 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+25.2%
Sold on 15 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,500
+40.8%
Sold on 6 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU8 6EF
← Back to All Properties