Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 186, WATERLOO WAREHOUSE, WATERLOO ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L3 0BH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+8.9%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£197,500
+11.6%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+12.7%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+36.5%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+15.1%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L3 0BH
← Back to All Properties