Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14A, CHESTNUT AVENUE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 9AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.9%
Price Change
-£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
-28.9%
Sold on 14 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500
+9.4%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+42.9%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,995
+48.2%
Sold on 14 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 6 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 9AJ
← Back to All Properties