Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 14, WILBURY GARDENS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£430,000
+22.5%
Sold on 27 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£351,000
+11.4%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+46.5%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+42.4%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,000
Sold on 2 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6HY
← Back to All Properties