Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GYPSY LANE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9RN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,075,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.6%
Price Change
+£445,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,075,000
+70.6%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Detached
+£445,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£630,000
+26.6%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£497,500
Sold on 11 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9RN
← Back to All Properties