AVONDALE, THE STREET, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP6 9HG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£320,000+34.5%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000+12.0%
Sold on 29 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500+167.3%
Sold on 18 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500+67.4%
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 14 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1