Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, RUSSELL PLACE, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 7LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.5%
Price Change
+£109,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+86.5%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+2.9%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
-20.2%
Sold on 2 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,980 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,480
Sold on 14 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 7LD
← Back to All Properties