Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HIGHCLERE GARDENS, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9YB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£354,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£354,000
+18.0%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+36.4%
Sold on 26 April 2018
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+76.0%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 21 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 9YB
← Back to All Properties