Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 210, YORK PLACE, 2 - 12, YORK STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE1 6NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,000
+0.8%
Sold on 23 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500
-28.5%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 13 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE1 6NU
← Back to All Properties