FLAT 2, 24, CHARLOTTE STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 1AG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.4%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£210,000+69.4%
Sold on 16 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+222.1%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+54.0%
Sold on 5 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 14 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1