Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, NEWTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B43 6BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.6%
Price Change
+£242,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+97.6%
Sold on 29 April 2021
Detached
+£242,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+7.8%
Sold on 15 November 2017
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+35.3%
Sold on 11 April 2016
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 4 January 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B43 6BW
← Back to All Properties