Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BIRKHALL CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7QD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£186,000
+27.4%
Sold on 18 July 2016
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£146,000
+25.3%
Sold on 4 July 2007
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,500
+33.1%
Sold on 16 February 2004
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+66.7%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+25.0%
Sold on 22 October 1998
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 1 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7QD
← Back to All Properties