36, CHURCH END, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL3 7DU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£695,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.4%
Price Change
+£330,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£695,000+90.4%
Sold on 14 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£330,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000+1.4%
Sold on 21 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000+168.2%
Sold on 1 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£225,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,250
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1