Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, TURNBERRY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+19.3%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+116.8%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2HU
← Back to All Properties